A50FBLCLC3 | 3m LC to LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable | StarTech | Tech Electronics
  • Commercial
    Providing technology solutions for businesses of all shapes and sizes
  • Construction
    Bringing decades of experience to your construction project
  • Education
    Designing, installing and servicing technology for learning environments
  • Government
    Delivering technology solutions to all branches of government
  • Healthcare
    Meeting the demands of modern healthcare through technology solutions
  • Industrial
    Empowering facilities with technology for today and tomorrow
  • Religious
    Equipping faith-based organizations with the latest technology
  • Work Smarter
    Tech Electronics gives organizations the tools to work more efficiently
  • Feel Safer
    Protecting people and property through life safety and communication solutions
  • Collaborate More Effectively
    Increasing productivity through technology-based collaboration tools

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - A50FBLCLC3
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

3m LC to LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable

Model: A50FBLCLC3

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The A50FBLCLC3 is 3m 850nm laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) aqua cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel networks the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connector
  • Applications
    • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
    • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
    • Broadband systems
    • Telecommunication/Data communication
    • Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products