50FIBPLCST2 | 2m LC to ST Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | StarTech | Tech Electronics
  • Commercial
    Providing technology solutions for businesses of all shapes and sizes
  • Construction
    Bringing decades of experience to your construction project
  • Education
    Designing, installing and servicing technology for learning environments
  • Government
    Delivering technology solutions to all branches of government
  • Healthcare
    Meeting the demands of modern healthcare through technology solutions
  • Industrial
    Empowering facilities with technology for today and tomorrow
  • Religious
    Equipping faith-based organizations with the latest technology
  • Work Smarter
    Tech Electronics gives organizations the tools to work more efficiently
  • Feel Safer
    Protecting people and property through life safety and communication solutions
  • Collaborate More Effectively
    Increasing productivity through technology-based collaboration tools

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - 50FIBPLCST2
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

2m LC to ST Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: 50FIBPLCST2

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Other Options
The 50FIBPLCST1 is 1m LC to ST plenum fiber cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Applications
    • Can be used in air ducts and plenums where CMP fire rating is required
    • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
    • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
    • Broadband systems
    • Telecommunication/Data communication
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products