IPX-TC3A-DF-Pro | 10G AV Over IP Transceiver, 10G Dual-Fiber Version | Aurora Multimedia Corp. | Tech Electronics
  • Commercial
    Providing technology solutions for businesses of all shapes and sizes
  • Construction
    Bringing decades of experience to your construction project
  • Education
    Designing, installing and servicing technology for learning environments
  • Government
    Delivering technology solutions to all branches of government
  • Healthcare
    Meeting the demands of modern healthcare through technology solutions
  • Industrial
    Empowering facilities with technology for today and tomorrow
  • Religious
    Equipping faith-based organizations with the latest technology
  • Work Smarter
    Tech Electronics gives organizations the tools to work more efficiently
  • Feel Safer
    Protecting people and property through life safety and communication solutions
  • Collaborate More Effectively
    Increasing productivity through technology-based collaboration tools

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog
aurora-multimedia
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

10G AV Over IP Transceiver, 10G Dual-Fiber Version

Series: IPX

Model: IPX-TC3A-DF-Pro

  • Available for 10Gbps fiber MMF/SMF or 10Gbps copper networks
  • Network Redundant operation
  • Secure Content Encryption
  • 128x128 Capable with HDCP, Larger for Non-Encrypted Sources
  • Video Wall Capability 8x8 (Pro Version)
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs

The IPX-TC3A-Pro provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market utilizing SDVoE technology. It is the industry’s first 4K2K transceiver with zero compression (4K60 4:2:0, 4K30 4:4:4), lossless compression (4K60 4:4:4), and zero frame latency based on BlueRiver NT+ platform. Using a transmitter (encoder) and receiver (decoder), respectively, used to be the standard – until now. The IPX can be set up as either one to make installation, inventory, and troubleshooting easier. Another industry first is the option slot to add other IP capabilities, like ExtremeUSB® (USB 2.0 over IP) or Dante® audio, for a more complete, distributed system.

Audio, video, data, and control can be sent securely to one or many units using off-the-shelf 10G Ethernet switches. When the IPX is set up to be a transmitter, the 2 HDMI inputs become a source switch and the HDMI output becomes a potential loop out. When set up as a receiver, a user can select the local HDMI inputs or an IP source. Seamless switching of the sources further enhances the presentation. Regardless of how the IPX is set up, the audio can be de-embedded at any location, break away, and/or be sent to or received from a Dante® enabled device. The USB 2.0 option is also flexible, working as a KVM and/or a high-speed data transfer (480Mbps) for memory sticks. Each IPX USB feature can also be set as a host or a device. To keep the system friendly, a customizable OSD and web server are available to be programmed as required. For RJ-45 LAN devices, the 1G Ethernet port allows full bandwidth end-to-end over the IPX 10G fiber or copper port.

  • Available for 10Gbps fiber MMF/SMF or 10Gbps copper networks
  • Network Redundant operation
  • Secure Content Encryption
  • 128x128 Capable with HDCP, Larger for Non-Encrypted Sources
  • Video Wall Capability 8x8 (Pro Version)
  • Windowing/Multi-viewer up to 32 windows (Pro Version)
  • 3ms Scaling (Pro Version)
  • Seamless Switching (Pro Version)
  • Break-away Switching
  • Audio DSP
  • SFP+ for Multi/Single Mode Fiber
  • Front Keypad with OLED Display
  • Wall Plate Versions also available in white or black
 
Request Quote