N858-23M-3X8-MG | MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (3xF/3xF), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 23 m (75 ft.) | Tripp Lite | Tech Electronics
  • Commercial
    Providing technology solutions for businesses of all shapes and sizes
  • Construction
    Bringing decades of experience to your construction project
  • Education
    Designing, installing and servicing technology for learning environments
  • Government
    Delivering technology solutions to all branches of government
  • Healthcare
    Meeting the demands of modern healthcare through technology solutions
  • Industrial
    Empowering facilities with technology for today and tomorrow
  • Religious
    Equipping faith-based organizations with the latest technology
  • Work Smarter
    Tech Electronics gives organizations the tools to work more efficiently
  • Feel Safer
    Protecting people and property through life safety and communication solutions
  • Collaborate More Effectively
    Increasing productivity through technology-based collaboration tools

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog

Research Our AV Products

Pro AV Catalog
Tripp Lite - N858-23M-3X8-MG
tripp-lite
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (3xF/3xF), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 23 m (75 ft.)

Model: N858-23M-3X8-MG

Compare
Project List
Product Info
The 23-meter (75-foot) N858-23M-3X8-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames). It’s colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The 5.6-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.
 
Request Quote